State Employee Grant Program

Contact Your Members of Congress


SENATOR
MARIA CANTWELL (D)
PATTY MURRAY (D)
 
REPRESENTATIVE
SUZAN DEL BENE (D) - 1st District
RICK LARSEN (D) - 2nd District
JAIME HERRERA BEUTLER (R) - 3rd District
DAN NEWHOUSE (R) - 4th District
CATHY MCMORRIS (R) - 5th District
DEREK KILMER (D) - 6th District
JIM McDERMOTT (D) - 7th District
DAVE REICHERT (R) - 8th District
ADAM SMITH (D) - 9th District
DENNY HECK (D) - 10th District
 

SENATOR MARIA CANTWELL (D)
Term:  3rd
Next Election: 2018
D. C. Office: 311 Hart Senate Office Building (20510)
Phone: (202) 224-3441; Fax: (202) 228-0514
Seattle Office: 915 2nd Avenue, Suite 3206 (98174)
Phone: (206) 220-6400
; Fax: (206) 220-6404
Spokane Office:
U.S. Courthouse, W. 920 Riverside, Suite 697 (99201)
Phone:
(509) 353-2507; Fax: (509) 353-2547
Committees:  Commerce, Science & Transportation, Energy & Natural Resources; Finance, Small Business & Entrepreneurship; Indian Affairs
Legislative Asst. for Broadcast Issues:  Narda Jones
Hometown: Edmonds
Born:
October 13, 1958
Web Site:
www.cantwell.senate.gov

back to top


SENATOR PATTY MURRAY (D)

Term:  4th
Next Election:
2016
D.C. Office: 154 Russell Senate Office Building (20510)
Phone: (202) 224-2621;
Fax: (202) 224-0238
Seattle Office:
2988 Jackson Federal Office Bldg., 915 Second Ave. (98174)
Phone:
(206) 553-5545; Fax: (206) 553-0891
Spokane Office:
N. 10 Post St., Suite 600 (99204)
Phone:
(509) 624-9515; Fax: (509) 624-9561
Vancouver Office: The Marshall House, 1323 Officer's Row (98661)
Phone:
(360) 696-7797; Fax: (360) 696-7798
Committees:  Appropriations; Budget; Veteran’s Affairs; Health,
Education, Labor & Pensions
Legislative Asst. for Broadcast Issues:  Shawn Bills; Ben Merkel
Hometown:
Seattle
Born:
October 11, 1950; Seattle, WA
Web Site:
www.murray.senate.gov

back to top


REPRESENTATIVE SUZAN DELBENE (D)
District:
First (All of Whatcom, Skagit, & Snohomish Counties, except the Puget Sound coastline; Northern King County)
Term:  2nd
Next Election:
2016
D. C. Office:
318 Cannon House Office Building (20515)
Phone:
(202) 225-6311; Fax: (202) 226-1606
District Office:
 22121 17th Ave. SE, Bldg E, Suite 220, Bothell, WA 98021
Phone:
(425) 485-0085 ; Fax: (425) 485-0083
Committees:  Judiciary; Agriculture
Legislative Asst. for Broadcast Issues:  Lauren Soltani
Hometown:  Redmond
 
Born:
February 17, 1962; Selma, AL 
Web Site: www.delbene.house.gov

back to top


REPRESENTATIVE RICK LARSEN (D)
District: Second (N. W. Washington, Island & San Juan Counties; Puget Sound shoreline Everett to Bellingham)
Term:  8th
Next Election:
2016
D. C. Office:
2113 Rayburn House Office Building (20515)
Phone:
(202) 225-2605; Fax: (202) 225-4420
Everett Office:
2930 Wetmore Ave., Ste. 9-F, Everett (98201)
Phone:
(425) 252-3188; Fax: (425) 252-6606
Bellingham Office: 119 N. Commercial, Ste. 1350 (98225)
Phone:
(360) 733-4500;  Fax:  (360) 733-5144
Committees:  Transportation & Infrastructure; Armed Services
Legislative Asst. for Broadcast Issues:  Terra Sabag
Hometown: Lake Stevens
Born:  June 15, 1965; Arlington, WA
Web Site: www.larsen.house.gov

back to top


CONGRESSWOMAN JAIME HERRERA BEUTLER
District: Third (S. W. Washington & Klickitat County)
Term:  3Rd
Next Election: 2016
D. C. Office:
1130 Longworth House Office Building (20515)
Phone: (202) 225-3536; Fax: (202) 225-3478
Vancouver Office: 750 Anderson St., Suite B (98661)
Phone: (360) 695-6292; Fax: (360) 695-6197
Committees:  Appropriations; Small Business
Legislative Asst. for Broadcast Issues:  Chad Ramey
Hometown: Camas
Born:  November 3, 1978; Glendale, CA
Web Site:
www.herrerabuetler.house.gov

back to top


REPRESENTATIVE DAN NEWHOUSE (R)
District: Fourth (Central Washington)
Term:  1st
Next Election: 2016
D. C. Office:
1641 Longworth House Office Building (20515)
Phone: (202) 225-5816; Fax: (202) 225-3251
Yakima Office: 402 E. Yakima Ave. (98902)
Phone: (509) 452-3243; Fax: (509) 452-3438
Committee:  
Legislative Asst. for Broadcast Issues:  
Hometown: Mabton
Born:  
Web Site: https://newhouse.house.gov/v

back to top


REPRESENTATIVE CATHY McMORRIS ROGERS (R)
District: Fifth (Eastern Washington)
Term:  6th
Next Election: 2016
D. C. Office:
203 Cannon House Office Building (20515)
Phone: (202) 225-2006; Fax: (202) 225-3392
Spokane Office: 10 North Post Street, Suite 625 (99201)
Phone: (509) 353-2374; Fax: (509) 353-2412
Committees:  Energy & Commerce
Legislative Asst. for Broadcast Issues: Melanie Steele
Hometown: Spokane
Born: May 22, 1969, Salem, OR
Web Site: www.mcmorris.house.gov

back to top


REPRESENTATIVE DEREK KILMER (D)
District: Sixth (Bremerton, Tacoma, Kitsap & Olympic Peninsulas)
Term:  2nd
Next Election: 2016
D. C. Office:
1520 Longworth House Office Building (20515)
Phone: (202) 225-5916; Fax: (202) 226-1176
Tacoma Office:  950 Pacific Ave., Suite 1230 (98402)
Phone: (253) 272-3515; Fax: (253) 593-6561
Bremerton Office:  345 6th, Suite 500 (98337)
Phone: (360) 373-9725; Fax: (360) 479-2126
Committees:  Armed Services; Science, Space & Technology
Legislative Asst. for Broadcast Issues: Aaron Wasserman 
Hometown: Gig Harbor
Born: January 1, 1974; Port Angeles
Web Site: www.kilmer.house.gov


back to top
REPRESENTATIVE JIM McDERMOTT (D)
District: Seventh (Seattle & Vashon Island)
Term:  14th
Next Election: 2016
D. C. Office: 1035 Longworth House Office Building (20515)
Phone: (202) 225-3106; Fax: (202) 225-6197
District Office: 1809 Seventh Ave., Suite 1212; Seattle (98101)
Phone: (206) 553-7170; Fax: (206) 553-7175
Committees:  Budget; Ways & Means
Legislative Asst. for Broadcast Issues:  Jason Lemons
Hometown: Seattle
Born: December 28, 1936; Chicago
Web Site: www.mcdermott.house.gov

back to top


REPRESENTATIVE DAVE REICHERT (R)
District: Eighth (Southeast King Co.; East Pierce County; Kittitas and Chelan Counties)
Term:  6th
Next Election: 2016
D. C. Office: 1127 Longworth House Office Building (20515)
Phone: (202) 225-7761; Fax: (202) 225-4282
Issaquah District Office: 22605 SE 56th Street, Ste. 130, (98029)
Phone: (425) 677-7414; Fax: (425) 270-3589
Wenatchee District Office:  5 S. Wenatchee Ave., Ste. 315 (98801)
Phone:  (509) 885-6615
Committee:  Ways & Means
Legislative Asst. for Broadcast Issues:  Lindsay Manson
Hometown:  Bellevue
Born: August 29, 1950; Detroit Lakes, MN
Web Site: www.reichert.house.gov

back to top


REPRESENTATIVE ADAM SMITH (D)
District: Ninth (Southeast Seattle, Renton, Burien, Des Moines, Sea/Tac, Federal Way, Mercer Island)
Term:  10th
Next Election: 2016
D. C. Office: 2264 Rayburn House Office Building (20515)
Phone: (202) 225-8901; Fax: (202) 225-5893
District Office: 101 Evergreen Building, 15 S. Grady, Renton, WA (98057)
Phone: (425) 793-5180; Fax: (425) 793-5181
Committees:  Armed Services (Ranking Member)
Legislative Asst. for Broadcast Issues:  Jon Pawlow
Hometown: Kent, WA
Born: June 15, 1965; Washington, D. C.
Web Site: www.adamsmith.house.gov

back to top


REPRESENTATIVE DENNY HECK (D)
District:  Tenth
Term: 2nd
Next Election:  2016
D. C. Office: 425 Cannon House Office Building (20515
Phone: (202) 225-9740;  Fax:  (202) 225-0129
District Office: 420 College St. SE, Lacey, WA 98503
Phone: (360) 459-8514; Fax: (360) 459-8581
Committees: Financial Services
Legislative Asst. for Broadcast Issues: Jami Burgess; Katie Rutherford
Hometown: Olympia, WA
Born:  July 29, 1952
Web Site:  www.dennyheck.house.gov 

back to top


Copyright 2007 - WSAB - All Rights Reserved
Site designed and hosted by washingtonmediaservices.com